top of page

OUR TEAM

PENSACOLA CHILDREN'S CHORUS

Headshot_Alex Gartner.jpg

Alex Gartner

Artistic & Executive Director

 

(850) 434-7760 ext. 5 | Email

Cheyenne-temp-edit.jpg

Cheyenne Farley

Director of Advancement

(850) 434-7760 ext. 8 | Email

Headshot_Michael Dennis.jpg

Michael Dennis

Choreographer

 

Stephany-Heath-1.jpg

Stephany Heath

Associate Director

High School Choirs

Pensacola-Childrens-Chorus-Headshots-2021-Purcell_WEB.jpg

John Purcell

Security Specialist

IMG_0108.jpg.webp

Ryan Dean

Co-Director

Atmore Area Youth Choir

Headshot_Juliana Child.jpg

Juliana Child

Assistant Artistic Director

(850) 434-7760 ext. 7 | Email

Courtney Backherm head shot.jpg

Courtney Johnson

Office Coordinator &

Executive Assistant

(850) 434-7760 ext. 1 | Email

Headshot_Lindsay Riddle.jpg

Lindsay Riddle

Choreographer

Headshot_Megan Andzulis.jpg

Megan Andzulis

Principal Accompanist

8693be39ef48ca23bf4112ca8ddc365e-2.jpeg

Holley Driver

Director

Tri-City Children's Choir

HEADSHOT!_edited.jpg

Xochilt Linza

Assistant Director

Pensacola SINGS

Headshot_Miguel Aldahondo.jpg

Miguel Aldahondo

Director of Community Programs

(850) 434-7760 ext. 3 | Email

Headshot_Brooke Dykes.jpg

Brooke Dykes

Program Manager

(850) 434-7760 ext. 4 | Email

Katie Berry- Headshot.jpg

Katie Olson

Assistant Director

Elementary Choirs

Pensacola-Childrens-Chorus-Headshots-2019-061 Dom J..jpg

Dom Krippes

Technical Director &

Facilities Specailist

Logo Small copy.jpg

Aaron Adams

Associate Accompanist

Tri-City Children's Choir

1586486792857.jpeg

Isabelle Schrack

Musicianship Instructor

Headshot_Heidi Siren.jpg

Heidi Siren

Costume Designer & Membership Coordinator

(850) 434-7760 ext. 6 | Email

Headshot_Garrett Hallbauer.jpg

Garrett Hallbauer

Marketing & Communications Manager

(850) 434-7760 ext. 2 | Email

Pensacola-Childrens-Chorus-Headshots-2021-308.jpg

Evelyn Aguirre

Assistant Director

Middle School Choirs

Pensacola-Childrens-Chorus-Headshots-2021_Bramwell_WEB.jpg

Alyssa Bramwell

Stage Manager

IMG_1675_JPG.jpg.webp

Conrad Weber

Co-Director

Atmore Area Youth Choir

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Sheila Dunn, DM
Professor/Chair of Voice, University of West Florida

Karla Ent

Professional Photographer

Sri Gupta
Senior Litigation Consultant, International Litigation Services

Jessica Hyche
Owner & Principal, Sound Services Corporation

Deborah Moss
Curriculum Director, Mr. Robbins' Neighborhood


Deborah Moss
Curriculum Director, Mr. Robbins' Neighborhood

Noelle Poole
Chairman & Chief Marketing Officer, Four Point HR

Andrea Rosenbaum
Director of Advancement, YMCA of Northwest Florida

Alejandra Ryan
Owner & Marketing Specialist, Altius Marketing

Jerome Shannon

Artistic Director (Ret.), Pensacola Opera

Jimmy Stapleton
Vice President, SouthState Bank

Sherri Hemminghaus Weeks

Media Host & President Emerita, Friends of the Saenger

Lusharon Wiley, EdD
Vice President of Culture, Innisfree Hotels

BOARD ADVISORS

Evan Martin, Chair, Parent/Family Advisory Committee
Regan Bell, Chair, Alumni Advisory Committee
Brennan Uslan, Chair, Singer Advisory Committee

 

BOARD OFFICERS

Sheila Dunn, president
Betty Berling, vice president
Jimmy Stapleton, treasurer
Rita Miller
, treasurer


Contact the board

bottom of page